519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Vegetable Oils



Product Image Item Name Price
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is taken from the seeds (pit) of apricots. Apricot Kernel Oil contains skin softening properties, vitamins & minerals making...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Argan Oil - Virgin, Deodorized (Organic)

Argan Oil - Virgin, Deodorized (Organic)

Argan Oil, one of the rarest oils of the world is pressed from the fruits of The Argan Tree - The Tree of Life in Morocco. Argan oil has many...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil is a rich, heavy oil that nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated skin. It is high in Vitamins A and E. Avocado Oil is a superb addition...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil), is a rich, moisturizing oil obtained from the kernels of the Babassu palm found in the southeastern Amazon...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Black Currant Oil

Black Currant Oil

while quantities last The valuable oil of the black currant plant comes from the seeds. Blackcurrant seed oil is rich in gamma-linolenic acid, an...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Borage Oil

Borage Oil

Borage Seed (20% GLA) oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the borage plant which has blue, star shaped flowers. This natural oil is a rich source...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Camellia Seed Oil

Camellia Seed Oil

Camellia Seed Oil is virtually odourless with a slight yellow hue. Camellia Seed Oil is light in texture, highly penetrating and is a nutritive...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Castor Oil - Turkey Red

Castor Oil - Turkey Red

Turkey Red oil, also known as sulphated castor oil, is miscible in water and emulsifies other oils in water.  It is an excellent base to utilize...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Castor Oil - USP

Castor Oil - USP

Castor Oil is a great moisturizing oil making it a superb addition for creams & lotions. In soap making it helps condition the skin and creates a...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)

Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)

Lowstr Price in Canada! Superior quality at a price that can't be beat! Coconut 76 (refined, bleached, deodorized) is a white semisolid fat...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Coconut Oil - Fractionated (Medium Chain Triglyceride 60/40)

Coconut Oil - Fractionated (Medium Chain Triglyceride 60/40)

Fractionated Coconut Oil (Triglyceride) is an odourless, non-greasy, non-staining oil. It contains the medium-chain triglycerides and is a good...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Evening Primrose Oil -Refined

Evening Primrose Oil -Refined

Evening Primrose Oil is beneficial for dry skin. Used in creams for face, hands and lip balms for its moisturizing qualities. One of the better known...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil is made from the seeds (by-products of the manufacture of wine) of grapes. Low in saturated fats and rich in vitamins and minerals, it...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut oil is a light, penetrating oil that is slightly astringent. It is a suitable addition to formulations intended to be used on acne prone...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Hempseed Oil - Unrefined

Hempseed Oil - Unrefined

Hempseed is really a tiny nut, rather than a seed, that contains about 20 to 35 percent protein, 20 to 30 percent carbohydrates and 10 to 15 percent...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Jojoba Oil - Clear

Jojoba Oil - Clear

Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Jojoba Oil - Golden

Jojoba Oil - Golden

Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Lard

Lard

Lard helps to create a hard, white bar of soap with lather and has been used for centuries in soap making. Lard is an animal-derived fat and vegans...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Macadamia Nut Oil - Refined

Macadamia Nut Oil - Refined

Macadamia Nut Oil is a highly nourishing and emollient oil. Recommended for dry and mature skin. It is easily absorbed by the skin and is sometimes...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

while quantities last The oil extracted from Meadowfoam seeds is recognised for its outstanding oxidative stability and contains over 98% long-chain...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Monoi de Tahiti Oil

Monoi de Tahiti Oil

BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND! Monoi de Tahiti is a natural oil created by soaking the indigenous Gardenia Tahitensis (Tiare) flowers in coconut oil...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Neem Oil - Unrefined

Neem Oil - Unrefined

The Neem tree grown in India and many other countries including Northern Australia is also known as The Wonder Tree and the Village Pharmacy as the...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Olive Oil - Grade A Refined - Organic

Olive Oil - Grade A Refined - Organic

Refined olive oil is the olive oil obtained from virgin olive oils by refining methods which do not lead to alterations in theinitial glyceridic...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive oil is extracted by first crushing the fruit, then pressing the paste and lastly separating the oil from the liquor. The resulting oil is...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Olive Oil - Refined

Olive Oil - Refined

Refined olive oil is the olive oil obtained from virgin olive oils by refining methods which do not lead to alterations in theinitial glyceridic...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Palm Kernel Flakes

Palm Kernel Flakes

Palm Kernel Oil is a solid fat used mainly as a lather boosting oil in soap making. Palm kernel flakes are used exactly the same as palm kernel oil,...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Palm Oil (Organic)

Palm Oil (Organic)

Palm Oil Organic (refined, bleached, deodorized, organic) is extracted from the fruit of the palm tree. When used in cold process soap making it...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Palm Oil (RBD)

Palm Oil (RBD)

Palm oil (refined, bleached, deodorized) is extracted from the fruit of the palm tree. When used in cold process soap making it makes a hard bar...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Organic

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Organic

Organic Pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed and filtered to result in an unrefined oil with a clear, orange color and...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined

while supplies last Refined pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed and refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. This...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

while supplies last Virgin pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed, and has a dark amber color with a light, characteristic...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is a fanastic antioxidant. It is highly rich in Vitamin A. It provides a great barrier and protector of the skin with...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil is easily absorbed into the skin with no greasy residue. Good for mature, delicate and sensitive skin. Common Uses of Rice Bran Oil...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Rosehip Oil - Virgin Organic - Unrefined

Rosehip Oil - Virgin Organic - Unrefined

Rosehip oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa rubiginosa) which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is unique...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

while supplies last Safflower Oil is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that offers many benefits for skin, including maintenance of cell...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Sea Buckthorn Berry is a costly but highly nutritive oil used in low dilutions in skin care applications, most especially facial serums and...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil

While supplies last   Sesame oil is a carrier oil rich in essential fatty acids. Sesame oil has many of the same emollient properties of olive...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Shea Oil - Refined

Shea Oil - Refined

Shea Oil retains all of the beneficial properties of Shea Butter however, Shea Oil has a lower melting point that can make it easier to apply in...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Soybean Oil - Non GMO

Soybean Oil - Non GMO

Soybean Oil has been clinically proven to even skin tone and smooth skin texture. Long known for its health benefits, research into the use of soy...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Squalane Oil - Olive

Squalane Oil - Olive

Olive Oil Squalane has been referred as Natures Secret Weapon. It is an elegant emollient and the perfect addition to anti-aging formulations, facial...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sunflower Oil - Refined

Sunflower Oil - Refined

Sunflower oil is a good alternative for massage products as this oil is easily absorbed into the skin. Great stability and emolliency it can be used...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sweet Almond Oil - 100% Pure

Sweet Almond Oil - 100% Pure

100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil is a great moisturizing oil, making it a superb addition for creams & lotions. In soap making it helps condition the...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Tallow

Tallow

Tallow is rendered beef or other bovine fat, processed from suet. (Rendered fat obtained from pigs is known as lard.) Tallow can be stored for...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Tamanu Oil - Unfiltered

Tamanu Oil - Unfiltered

Tamanu Oil, also know as Foraha, Ati and the Kamani Tree Oil, has been historically revered by ancient Polynesians for it's wound healing and...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Virgin Coconut Oil - Organic

Virgin Coconut Oil - Organic

NOW ORGANIC!   Virgin Coconut Oil is semisolid at room temperature, is clear to light yellow in colour, and has a rich aroma and...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Wheatgerm Oil - Refined

Wheatgerm Oil - Refined

Wheatgerm Oil is a particularly gentle oil that is an emollient. It is high in protein and Vitamin E making it a superb addition to your...

Starting at:


Contact Us