519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Vegetable Oils



Product Image Item Name Price
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin

while supplies last Virgin pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed, and has a dark amber color with a light, characteristic...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us

Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is a fanastic antioxidant. It is highly rich in Vitamin A. It provides a great barrier and protector of the skin with...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil is easily absorbed into the skin with no greasy residue. Good for mature, delicate and sensitive skin. Common Uses of Rice Bran Oil...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Rosehip Oil - Virgin Organic - Unrefined

Rosehip Oil - Virgin Organic - Unrefined

Rosehip oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa rubiginosa) which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is unique...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

while supplies last Safflower Oil is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that offers many benefits for skin, including maintenance of cell...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Sea Buckthorn Berry is a costly but highly nutritive oil used in low dilutions in skin care applications, most especially facial serums and...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil

While supplies last   Sesame oil is a carrier oil rich in essential fatty acids. Sesame oil has many of the same emollient properties of olive...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Shea Oil - Refined

Shea Oil - Refined

Shea Oil retains all of the beneficial properties of Shea Butter however, Shea Oil has a lower melting point that can make it easier to apply in...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Soybean Oil - Non GMO

Soybean Oil - Non GMO

Soybean Oil has been clinically proven to even skin tone and smooth skin texture. Long known for its health benefits, research into the use of soy...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Squalane Oil - Olive

Squalane Oil - Olive

Olive Oil Squalane has been referred as Natures Secret Weapon. It is an elegant emollient and the perfect addition to anti-aging formulations, facial...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sunflower Oil - Refined

Sunflower Oil - Refined

Sunflower oil is a good alternative for massage products as this oil is easily absorbed into the skin. Great stability and emolliency it can be used...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Sweet Almond Oil - 100% Pure

Sweet Almond Oil - 100% Pure

100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil is a great moisturizing oil, making it a superb addition for creams & lotions. In soap making it helps condition the...

Size





Starting at:


Contact Us

Tallow

Tallow

Tallow is rendered beef or other bovine fat, processed from suet. (Rendered fat obtained from pigs is known as lard.) Tallow can be stored for...

Size




Starting at:


Contact Us

Tamanu Oil - Unfiltered

Tamanu Oil - Unfiltered

Tamanu Oil, also know as Foraha, Ati and the Kamani Tree Oil, has been historically revered by ancient Polynesians for it's wound healing and...

Size






Starting at:


Contact Us