519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Shea Oil - Refined


Starting at:

  • Temporarily Unavailable



Please Choose:

Size







Shea Oil retains all of the beneficial properties of Shea Butter however, Shea Oil has a lower melting point that can make it easier to apply in certain formulations. Shea Oil can be blended with Shea Butter to soften it for direct skin application. During the cold pressing of Shea Butter, a liquid fraction appears as Shea Oil which offers an exceptional skin feel.

Suggested Uses:

Use from 3% to 20% in creams and lotions, soaps and balms, or 100% pure as a moisturizing serum or massage oil.

INCI:  Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Oil
SAP NaOH:
0.129
SAP KOH: 0.182
Required HLB: 8
Shelf Life: 1 year