519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Rice Bran Oil


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size







Rice Bran Oil is easily absorbed into the skin with no greasy residue. Good for mature, delicate and sensitive skin.

Common Uses of Rice Bran Oil

  • Cosmetics
  • Hair care products
  • Skin care items
  • Lipsticks
  • Nail polish
  • Sunscreens
  • Soap Making

Benefits of Rice Bran Oil

  • Provides moderate penetration with little greasiness
  • Promotes of collagen formation
  • Inhibits lipid peroxidation
  • Treats dry, mature skin
  • Provides smooth spreadability

INCI: ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN OIL
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1320
SAP KOH: 0.1850
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year