519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Isopropyl Myristate


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size






Isopropyl Myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It imparts a dry, velvety emollience to formulations and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption is desired. Used frequently to reduce greasiness of lotion bars and whipped butters.

Usage Rate: 1-10%

INCI: Isopropyl Myristate