519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Soybean Oil - Non GMO


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size







Soybean Oil has been clinically proven to even skin tone and smooth skin texture. Long known for its health benefits, research into the use of soy for skin care has shown multiple skin care benefits, such as: soften and smooth skin texture: High in natural source lecitihin, sterolins, and vitamin E, this oil makes a great base for your products which are being created for outer epidermal healing. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.

Soybean oil is also rich in unsaturated fat acid, sterols, Vitamins A, E and K and is commonly used in bath oil and soap making formulations.

Common Uses of Soybean Oil

  • Soap
  • Cosmetics
  • Ointment bases
  • Shampoo
  • Soy candles
  • Cream bases
  • Lipsticks
  • Suppository bases
  • Emulsifiers

Benefits of Soybean Oil

  • antioxidant properties
  • moisturization and barrier protection
  • reduce a wide variety of skin discolourations, such as age or sun spots
  • reduces the appearance of redness caused by acne and sun exposure

INCI: GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
SAP NaOH: 0.1350
SAP KOH: 0.1590
Required HLB: 7
Shelf Life: 1 year