519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed - Vegetable Derived


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size






Triple pressed, vegetable derived Stearic Acid is used to impart hardness to soaps and candles or to thicken creams and lotions. Performs well in lotions and creams formulated with Emulsifying Wax.

Usage rate: 1-5%

INCI:  Stearic Acid

SAP Value: 207-213