519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Sea Clay *


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size







All Natural. Cosmetic Grade.

Sea clay is thought to remove acne-causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. It is also useful on oily skin.  This clay can be used to make Sea Mud Masks.  Sea clay provides oil reducing properties in your finished products.

Before adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.

Particle size: 15 microns.

Physical Form: Green Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

INCI: Sea Silt