519-286-0295 | 877-248-1115

Monday-Friday 9a - 4p EST
Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Our current processing time for in stock items is approximately one week.

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE) *


Starting at:

  • In Stock



Please Choose:

Size










100% pure. Rosemary Oleoresin, also known as Rosemary Oil Extract or ROE is an oil soluble, natural extract used to retard rancidity in natural oils. Rosemary Oleoresin (ROE) has a very mild herbaceous odor which is generally unnoticeable in final formulations when used at recommended usage levels.  Natural anti-oxidant with a dark green color and particular aroma. This is not a preservative and will not prevent mold or fungal growth.

INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Country of Origin: Spain
Recommended Use Level: 0.02% - 0.05%
Carnosic Acid Content: 7% minimum
Flashpoint: > 212°F (100°C)
Physical Form: Dark Green Viscous Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Oil
Shelf Life: 1 Year at room temperature in an air tight container.